AVISO LEGAL Y POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

 

1.- Titularidad de la página web

Information provided in compliance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Legal name: ABSOLUTE EVENTS, S.L.

Address: C / Gabriel Ferrater, 2 08017 Barcelona

Contact mail: info@abile-events.com

Tax identification number (CIF): B63442271

Domain registration at the Commercial Registry of Barcelona.

 

2.- General Conditions of Use and Acceptance

The present general conditions of use of the Web page together with the particular conditions that may be established, are intended to regulate and inform users of the services provided by ABILE EVENTS and the regulation of the use of the Web page.

 

The navigation and use of the services of the website imply acceptance as a User and without reservations of any kind, of all the general conditions of use, of the general contracting conditions if any and any others that may exist in relation to ABILE EVENTS service provision.

 

ABILE EVENTS may at any time and without prior notice, modify these general conditions and the particular conditions that are included through the publication of the aforementioned modifications on the Web page so that they are previously known by users. Any changes that occur in these will be communicated on the main page of the Web for a period that is considered reasonable.

 

 

CONDICIONES GENERALES DE UTILIZACIÓN DE LA PÁGINA WEB

 

1.- Policy of Protection of Personal Data

 

In compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection and other applicable regulations, the following is informed:

 

Responsable

Your personal data that you provide us well through this website or by other means will be treated by ABILE EVENTS S.L. domiciled in Barcelona, ​​carrer Gabriel Ferrater, 2.

 

Purpose

Personal data will only be processed for the purpose of managing your relationship with us.

 

Contact

We will use the data to meet your request, answer your question or provide the requested information. If you send us a CV, we will keep it for a maximum of one year in order to take you into account in our selection processes. If you are a customer or supplier, we will only use the data to manage your business relationship with our company and to keep you informed of our news and developments.

Legitimation

In the case of customers and suppliers, we base the treatment on the execution of the contract itself.

For contacts, CVs and other requests for information we base the treatment on your consent.

 

Recipients

Personal data will only be used by our company.

We will not transfer or communicate your data to third parties except for the fulfillment of the legal obligations to which we are bound by reason of our business (Public Administrations, financial institutions, insurance companies).

Security

ABILE EVENTS, S.L. has adopted many technical and organizational security measures necessary to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability of personal data taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatments realized as well as the risks in terms of probability and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

Rights

We inform you that you may exercise at any time the rights of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and those of limitation and opposition to their processing. For this you can contact us at info@abile-events.com.

If you consider that the treatment does not comply with the current data protection regulations, you have the right to file a claim with the control authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) at www.agpd.es. Although it is a commitment of ABILE EVENTS, S.L. guarantee the privacy and security of the data and resolve internally any issues related to them.

 

 

2.- Industrial and Intellectual Property. Hyperlink Policy

2.1.- All the contents included in the web page and in particular the brands, commercial names, industrial designs, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons, software or any other signs susceptible to industrial and commercial use are protected by rights of industrial and intellectual property of ABILE EVENTS or of third parties who have authorized their inclusion in the Web page. It is therefore prohibited any use, and / or reproduction thereof without the express consent of ABILE EVENTS through any means including Internet (domain names, social networks, blogs, etc.)

2.2.- ABILE EVENTS will not be responsible for the infringement of the intellectual or industrial property rights of third parties that may derive from the inclusion in the website of trademarks, trade names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons or software belonging to third parties that have declared to be holders of them when they are included in the website Nor is it responsible for the opinions and comments expressed by users in their blogs or social networks without prejudice to the actions that may be taken to eliminate such opinions and comments when they are contrary to the Law.

2.3.- ABILE EVENTS may use the content provided by users (photographs, videos, etc.) in a reasonable manner and with strict respect for intellectual property rights.

 

2.4.- In no case shall it be understood that the access and navigation of the User implies an authorization or that a waiver, transmission, total or partial cession of said rights or the granting of any right or expectation of right and in particular, of the alteration, transformation, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of said contents without the prior express authorization of ABILE EVENTS or the corresponding owners.

 

2.5.- ABILE EVENTS authorizes the establishment of links to its Portal from any other Web pages. The links established must always be made to the main page of ABILE EVENTS or, where appropriate, to that which ABILE EVENTS itself establishes, being said absolute and complete link so that it takes the User to the ABILE EVENTS site that should cover completely the entire screen extension of the home page.

2.6. ABILE EVENTS will not be responsible for the content of the destination Web pages that are established through links on the Web page nor for the infringements of third party rights that these pages may incur.

 

3.- ABILE EVENTS Responsibility

 

The User acknowledges and accepts that the use of the Website and its services is carried out under its sole responsibility.

 

In those sections of the website where users can contribute content, ABILE EVENTS reserves the right to remove those that may adversely affect their brands or be contrary to the Law, public order or good faith.

 

ABILE EVENTS will only be liable for the damages that the User may suffer as a result of the use of the Web page when said damages are attributable to a malicious performance of ABILE EVENTS.

 

However, ABILE EVENTS declares to have adopted all the necessary measures, within its possibilities and the state of the technology, to guarantee the functioning of the Web page and avoid the existence and transmission of viruses and other components that may harm the User.

 

 

4.- User Obligations

The User undertakes to use the contents of the Web page diligently, correctly and lawfully and undertakes to refrain from:

 

a) Use the contents for purposes or effects contrary to the law, morality and good customs or public order.

b) Reproduce, copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless there is the corresponding authorization of its owner.

c) Use the contents of the Web page to send advertising, communications for direct sales purposes or for any other kind of commercial purpose, unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of people regardless of their purpose, as well as to refrain from marketing or Disseminate such information in any way.

d) Use the links, invitations to social networks, blogs and any networks and telematic media provided through this website illegally.

 

5.- Applicable legislation

The relations established between the User and the owner of the Web page will be governed by the provisions of the regulations in force regarding the applicable legislation and the competent jurisdiction. However, in cases where the regulations allow the parties to voluntarily submit to a jurisdiction, ABILE EVENTS and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona .

 

In any case, the rules of the Spanish Legal Order will apply.

 

Updated in May 2019